Committee attendance

PLEASE NOTE:  Our committee management system, modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and the system shows all attendance at meetings since then.

The attendance records shown below include attendances by Councillors either as substitutes or as guests.   For a fuller analysis of any Councillor's attendance, please click on Your Councillors and then click on a Councillor's name, followed by "Attendance record".

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Albon 3
Councillor Raushan Ara 1
Councillor Ash Ashbee 3
Councillor Ruth Bailey 2
Councillor Sam Bambridge 3
Councillor Robert W Bayford 3
Councillor Jill Bayford 3
Councillor Kerry Boyd 3
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 2
Councillor Peter Campbell 2
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke 1
Councillor Karen Constantine 2
Councillor Helen Crittenden 3
Councillor Alan Currie 3
Councillor Simon Day 2
Councillor John Dennis 3
Councillor Roy Dexter 3
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 3
Councillor Rick Everitt 3
Councillor Pauline Farrance 1
Councillor Phil Fellows 3
Councillor Lesley Ann Game 3
Councillor Mike Garner 3
Councillor Liz Green 2
Councillor Candy Gregory 2
Councillor David Hart 3
Councillor Mark Hopkinson 3
Councillor Corinna Huxley 3
Councillor Heather Keen 3
Councillor George Kup 3
Councillor Pat Moore 3
Councillor Paul Moore 0
Councillor Tony Ovenden 3
Councillor David Parsons 2
Councillor Lynda Piper 3
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper 3
Councillor Linda Potts 3
Councillor Reece Pugh 2
Councillor Marc Rattigan 1
Councillor Aram Rawf 3
Councillor Brenda Rogers 3
Councillor Trevor Roper 3
Councillor George Rusiecki 3
Councillor David Saunders 3
Councillor Mave Saunders 3
Councillor Jason Savage 3
Councillor Harry Scobie 3
Councillor Matthew Scott 2
Councillor Horace Shrubb 3
Councillor Gary Taylor 3
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 3
Councillor Cedric Towning 2
Councillor Helen Whitehead 3
Councillor Rebecca Wing 3
Councillor Linda Wright 3
Councillor Rob Yates 3
Governance & Audit Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Kerry Boyd 1
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 1
Councillor Peter Campbell 1
Councillor Helen Crittenden 1
Councillor Alan Currie 1
Councillor Simon Day 1
Councillor Roy Dexter 0
Councillor Mike Garner 1
Councillor George Kup 1
Councillor Pat Moore 1
Councillor Horace Shrubb 1
Councillor Cedric Towning 0
Health and Wellbeing Cabinet Advisory Group, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kerry Boyd 1
Councillor Pauline Farrance 1
Councillor Mike Garner 1
Councillor Candy Gregory 1
Councillor David Parsons 0
Councillor Horace Shrubb 1
Councillor Helen Whitehead 1
Councillor Linda Wright 1
Overview & Scrutiny Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ash Ashbee 1
Councillor Ruth Bailey 2
Councillor Robert W Bayford 3
Councillor Jill Bayford 1
Councillor Kerry Boyd 3
Councillor Peter Campbell 2
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke 3
Councillor Roy Dexter 2
Councillor Rick Everitt 1
Councillor Lesley Ann Game 0
Councillor Mike Garner 1
Councillor Candy Gregory 0
Councillor Mark Hopkinson 3
Councillor Corinna Huxley 3
Councillor Heather Keen 1
Councillor Paul Moore 2
Councillor David Parsons 0
Councillor Lynda Piper 2
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper 1
Councillor Reece Pugh 1
Councillor Marc Rattigan 2
Councillor Brenda Rogers 1
Councillor Trevor Roper 2
Councillor George Rusiecki 2
Councillor David Saunders 2
Councillor Mave Saunders 2
Councillor Jason Savage 1
Councillor Matthew Scott 2
Councillor Helen Whitehead 1
Councillor Rebecca Wing 1
Councillor Linda Wright 1
Councillor Rob Yates 2