Committee attendance

PLEASE NOTE:  Our committee management system, modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and the system shows all attendance at meetings since then.

The attendance records shown below include attendances by Councillors either as substitutes or as guests.   For a fuller analysis of any Councillor's attendance, please click on Your Councillors and then click on a Councillor's name, followed by "Attendance record".

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert W Bayford 6
Councillor Mave Saunders 5
Councillor Jill Bayford 6
Councillor Trevor Shonk 3
Councillor Ash Ashbee 6
Councillor Reece Pugh 5
Councillor Helen Whitehead 3
Councillor Rob Yates 2
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 2
Councillor Heather Keen 3
Councillor Steve Albon 4
Councillor Phil Fellows 1
Councillor George Kup 4
Councillor Ruth Bailey 1
Councillor Rebecca Wing 4
Councillor Mike Garner 2
Councillor David Saunders 6
Councillor Tricia Austin 4
Councillor Rick Everitt 4
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Wright 5
Councillor John Edwards 1
Councillor Robert W Bayford 5
Councillor Simon Day 0
Councillor Alan Currie 5
Councillor David Green 1
Councillor Harry Scobie 5
Councillor Jason Savage 4
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 4
Councillor John Worrow 1
Councillor Mave Saunders 4
Councillor Kerry Boyd 4
Councillor Jill Bayford 5
Councillor Aram Rawf 4
Councillor Cedric Towning 3
Councillor Paul Moore 3
Councillor David Parsons 3
Councillor Trevor Shonk 3
Councillor Brenda Rogers 5
Councillor Emma Dawson 1
Councillor Linda Potts 1
Councillor John Dennis 4
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper 4
Councillor Roy Dexter 4
Councillor Ash Ashbee 4
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 4
Councillor Sam Bambridge 4
Councillor Tony Ovenden 5
Councillor Lynda Piper 3
Councillor George Rusiecki 3
Councillor Jennifer Matterface 1
Councillor Pat Moore 4
Councillor Reece Pugh 4
Councillor Helen Whitehead 5
Councillor Rob Yates 5
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 5
Councillor Candy Gregory 1
Councillor Heather Keen 4
Councillor Horace Shrubb 4
Councillor Raushan Ara 2
Councillor Steve Albon 5
Councillor Helen Crittenden 5
Councillor Mark Hopkinson 1
Councillor David Hart 4
Councillor Phil Fellows 5
Councillor George Kup 5
Councillor Ruth Bailey 4
Councillor Pauline Farrance 0
Councillor Rebecca Wing 5
Councillor Mike Garner 5
Councillor Matthew Scott 5
Councillor Marc Rattigan 5
Councillor David Saunders 4
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke 3
Councillor Corinna Huxley 5
Councillor David Wallin 4
Councillor Tricia Austin 5
Councillor Charlie Leys 3
Councillor Abi Smith 5
Councillor Anne-Marie Nixey 2
Councillor William Scobie 1
Councillor Rick Everitt 4
Councillor Pat Makinson 1
Councillor Kevin Pressland 1
Councillor Joanne Bright 1
Councillor John Nichols 1
Councillor Martin Boyd 1
Councillor Jack Packman 1
Councillor Alan Munns 1
Councillor John Davis 1
Councillor Barry Manners 1
Councillor Jim Driver 1
Councillor Debra Owen-Hughes 1
Councillor Leo Britcher 1
Councillor Katie Pope 1
Councillor Abi-Leigh Barlow 1
Councillor Kristian Bright 1
Councillor Roopa Farooki 1
Councillor Elysa d'Abbro 1
Councillor David Donaldson 1
General Purposes Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Wright 1
Councillor Robert W Bayford 1
Councillor Harry Scobie 1
Councillor John Worrow 0
Councillor Mave Saunders 1
Councillor Jill Bayford 1
Councillor Aram Rawf 1
Councillor Emma Dawson 0
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper 0
Councillor Ash Ashbee 1
Councillor Tony Ovenden 1
Councillor Helen Whitehead 0
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 0
Councillor Steve Albon 0
Councillor Mike Garner 0
Councillor David Saunders 1
Councillor Corinna Huxley 0
Councillor Tricia Austin 1
Councillor Rick Everitt 1
Councillor John Nichols 0
Councillor John Davis 0
Councillor David Donaldson 0
Overview & Scrutiny Panel, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert W Bayford 1
Councillor Alan Currie 3
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 3
Councillor Mave Saunders 1
Councillor Kerry Boyd 3
Councillor Jill Bayford 2
Councillor Aram Rawf 1
Councillor Cedric Towning 3
Councillor Paul Moore 3
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper 2
Councillor Ash Ashbee 1
Councillor Lynda Piper 1
Councillor George Rusiecki 1
Councillor Pat Moore 1
Councillor Helen Whitehead 1
Councillor Rob Yates 3
Councillor Heather Keen 2
Councillor Horace Shrubb 1
Councillor Phil Fellows 3
Councillor Ruth Bailey 1
Councillor Rebecca Wing 1
Councillor Mike Garner 3
Councillor Marc Rattigan 0
Councillor David Saunders 1
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke 3
Councillor Corinna Huxley 3
Councillor Tricia Austin 3
Councillor Charlie Leys 1
Councillor Abi Smith 1
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Wright 4
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 5
Councillor Jill Bayford 5
Councillor Cedric Towning 3
Councillor Paul Moore 3
Councillor George Rusiecki 5
Councillor Pat Moore 3
Councillor Heather Keen 5
Councillor Horace Shrubb 3
Councillor Steve Albon 4
Councillor Helen Crittenden 5
Councillor David Hart 3
Councillor Ruth Bailey 1
Councillor Rebecca Wing 4
Councillor Mike Garner 5
Councillor Marc Rattigan 0
Councillor David Saunders 1
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke 4
Councillor David Wallin 3
Councillor Rick Everitt 4