Committee attendance

PLEASE NOTE:  Our committee management system, modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and the system shows all attendance at meetings since then.

The attendance records shown below include attendances by Councillors either as substitutes or as guests.   For a fuller analysis of any Councillor's attendance, please click on Your Councillors and then click on a Councillor's name, followed by "Attendance record".

Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Wright 6
Councillor Peter Campbell 0
Councillor Robert W Bayford 6
Councillor Simon Day 3
Councillor Alan Currie 6
Councillor Liz Green 5
Councillor Harry Scobie 6
Councillor Jason Savage 6
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 6
Councillor Mave Saunders 6
Councillor Kerry Boyd 6
Councillor Jill Bayford 6
Councillor Aram Rawf 6
Councillor Cedric Towning 6
Councillor Paul Moore 6
Councillor David Parsons 5
Councillor Trevor Shonk 3
Councillor Brenda Rogers 6
Councillor Lesley Ann Game 3
Councillor Linda Potts 5
Councillor John Dennis 6
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper 6
Councillor Roy Dexter 6
Councillor Ash Ashbee 6
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 2
Councillor Sam Bambridge 6
Councillor Tony Ovenden 5
Councillor Lynda Piper 5
Councillor George Rusiecki 6
Councillor Pat Moore 5
Councillor Reece Pugh 6
Councillor Helen Whitehead 6
Councillor Rob Yates 6
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 6
Councillor Candy Gregory 4
Councillor Heather Keen 5
Councillor Horace Shrubb 6
Councillor Raushan Ara 6
Councillor Steve Albon 5
Councillor Helen Crittenden 6
Councillor Mark Hopkinson 6
Councillor David Hart 5
Councillor Phil Fellows 6
Councillor George Kup 6
Councillor Ruth Bailey 6
Councillor Pauline Farrance 3
Councillor Rebecca Wing 6
Councillor Mike Garner 6
Councillor Trevor Roper 3
Councillor Matthew Scott 5
Councillor Marc Rattigan 5
Councillor David Saunders 6
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke 6
Councillor Corinna Huxley 6
Councillor David Wallin 3
Councillor Tricia Austin 3
Councillor Rick Everitt 6
Governance & Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Currie 2
Councillor Kerry Boyd 2
Councillor Cedric Towning 2
Councillor Roy Dexter 2
Councillor Ash Ashbee 1
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 1
Councillor Sam Bambridge 1
Councillor Pat Moore 1
Councillor Reece Pugh 1
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 1
Councillor Horace Shrubb 2
Councillor Helen Crittenden 2
Councillor George Kup 1
Councillor Mike Garner 2
Councillor Marc Rattigan 1
Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Harry Scobie 2
Councillor Mave Saunders 2
Councillor Linda Potts 1
Councillor Rob Yates 1
Councillor Heather Keen 1
Councillor Helen Crittenden 0
Councillor David Hart 1
Councillor Phil Fellows 2
Councillor Pauline Farrance 0
Councillor David Saunders 1
Licensing Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Wright 1
Councillor Liz Green 1
Councillor Harry Scobie 1
Councillor Mave Saunders 1
Councillor Brenda Rogers 1
Councillor Linda Potts 1
Councillor Roy Dexter 1
Councillor Sam Bambridge 1
Councillor Horace Shrubb 1
Councillor Raushan Ara 1
Councillor Rebecca Wing 1
Councillor Corinna Huxley 1
Licensing Sub Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Wright 1
Councillor Harry Scobie 2
Councillor Brenda Rogers 1
Councillor Linda Potts 3
Councillor Sam Bambridge 2
Councillor Horace Shrubb 2
Councillor Raushan Ara 2
Councillor Rebecca Wing 4