Committee attendance

PLEASE NOTE:  Our committee management system, modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and the system shows all attendance at meetings since then.

The attendance records shown below include attendances by Councillors either as substitutes or as guests.   For a fuller analysis of any Councillor's attendance, please click on Your Councillors and then click on a Councillor's name, followed by "Attendance record".

Council, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ash Ashbee 7
Councillor Sam Bambridge 4
Councillor Robert W Bayford 7
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 4
Councillor Suzanne Brimm 5
Councillor John Buckley 7
Councillor Peter Campbell 6
Councillor Glenn Coleman-Cooke 5
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke 6
Councillor Terry Connor 6
Councillor Karen Constantine 7
Councillor Derek Crow-Brown 7
Councillor Jonathan Curran 4
Councillor Emma Dawson 7
Councillor Simon Day 4
Councillor Julie Dellar 5
Councillor John Dennis 5
Councillor Roy Dexter 7
Councillor Rosamund Dixon 5
Councillor Robin Edwards 6
Councillor Peter Evans 3
Councillor Jeremy Fairbrass 5
Councillor Lin Fairbrass 5
Councillor Janet Falcon 6
Councillor Michelle Fenner 5
Councillor Lesley Ann Game 7
Councillor Ian Gregory 7
Councillor Bob Grove 5
Councillor William A Hayton 5
Councillor Gary Hillman 2
Councillor Edward Jaye-Jones 7
Councillor Iris Johnston 7
Councillor Sarah Larkins 4
Councillor Beverly Martin 5
Councillor Jennifer Matterface 6
Councillor Carol Messenger 6
Councillor David Parsons 6
Councillor Lynda Piper 7
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper 7
Councillor Linda Potts 6
Councillor Roy Potts 1
Councillor Reece Pugh 5
Councillor Brenda Rogers 6
Councillor George Rusiecki 6
Councillor David Saunders 7
Councillor Mave Saunders 7
Councillor Jason Savage 7
Councillor Trevor Shonk 4
Councillor Hunter Stummer-Schmertzing 5
Councillor Gary Taylor 7
Councillor Rosanna Taylor-Smith 7
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 7
Councillor John Townend 4
Councillor Ian Venables 2
Councillor Christopher T Wells 3
Councillor Linda Wright 4
Finance, Budget & Performance Scrutiny Panel, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ash Ashbee 2
Councillor Robert W Bayford 1
Councillor Peter Campbell 4
Councillor Terry Connor 4
Councillor Roy Dexter 2
Councillor Janet Falcon 2
Councillor Lesley Ann Game 1
Councillor Ian Gregory 3
Councillor Edward Jaye-Jones 1
Councillor Beverly Martin 3
Councillor Carol Messenger 1
Councillor David Parsons 3
Councillor Lynda Piper 4
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper 4
Councillor Brenda Rogers 1
Councillor Trevor Shonk 1
Councillor Rosanna Taylor-Smith 1
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 1
Councillor Christopher T Wells 1