Committee attendance

PLEASE NOTE:  Our committee management system, modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and the system shows all attendance at meetings since then.

The attendance records shown below include attendances by Councillors either as substitutes or as guests.   For a fuller analysis of any Councillor's attendance, please click on Your Councillors and then click on a Councillor's name, followed by "Attendance record".

Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Wright 6
Councillor John Edwards 6
Councillor Alan Currie 6
Councillor David Green 6
Councillor Harry Scobie 6
Councillor John Worrow 4
Councillor Jill Bayford 6
Councillor Cedric Towning 6
Councillor Paul Moore 5
Councillor Brenda Rogers 6
Councillor Emma Dawson 6
Councillor John Dennis 2
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 4
Councillor Sam Bambridge 3
Councillor Tony Ovenden 6
Councillor George Rusiecki 4
Councillor Jennifer Matterface 6
Councillor Pat Moore 6
Councillor Reece Pugh 6
Councillor Helen Whitehead 6
Councillor Rob Yates 6
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 6
Councillor Heather Keen 6
Councillor Raushan Ara 5
Councillor Steve Albon 6
Councillor Helen Crittenden 5
Councillor Phil Fellows 6
Councillor George Kup 6
Councillor Rebecca Wing 5
Councillor Mike Garner 6
Councillor Matthew Scott 5
Councillor Marc Rattigan 6
Councillor Corinna Huxley 5
Councillor Tricia Austin 6
Councillor Abi Smith 5
Councillor Anne-Marie Nixey 6
Councillor William Scobie 6
Councillor Rick Everitt 6
Councillor Pat Makinson 6
Councillor Kevin Pressland 5
Councillor Joanne Bright 6
Councillor John Nichols 4
Councillor Martin Boyd 6
Councillor Jack Packman 6
Councillor Alan Munns 6
Councillor John Davis 6
Councillor Barry Manners 4
Councillor Jim Driver 4
Councillor Debra Owen-Hughes 5
Councillor Leo Britcher 6
Councillor Katie Pope 6
Councillor Abi-Leigh Barlow 3
Councillor Kristian Bright 6
Councillor Roopa Farooki 4
Councillor Elysa d'Abbro 3
Councillor David Donaldson 4
Licensing Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Wright 2
Councillor Alan Currie 2
Councillor Harry Scobie 1
Councillor Cedric Towning 0
Councillor Brenda Rogers 2
Councillor John Dennis 1
Councillor Sam Bambridge 1
Councillor Pat Moore 2
Councillor Raushan Ara 2
Councillor Rebecca Wing 1
Councillor Corinna Huxley 1
Councillor Pat Makinson 2
Councillor Barry Manners 1
Councillor Jim Driver 0
Councillor Debra Owen-Hughes 2
Overview & Scrutiny Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Wright 1
Councillor Alan Currie 5
Councillor David Green 4
Councillor John Worrow 3
Councillor Jill Bayford 4
Councillor Paul Moore 2
Councillor John Dennis 1
Councillor Helen Whitehead 4
Councillor Rob Yates 1
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 1
Councillor Heather Keen 2
Councillor Phil Fellows 5
Councillor George Kup 3
Councillor Rebecca Wing 4
Councillor Mike Garner 3
Councillor Tricia Austin 5
Councillor William Scobie 1
Councillor Rick Everitt 1
Councillor Joanne Bright 4
Councillor John Nichols 1
Councillor Jack Packman 5
Councillor John Davis 5
Councillor Barry Manners 5
Councillor Leo Britcher 5
Councillor Katie Pope 5
Councillor Kristian Bright 4
Councillor Roopa Farooki 4
Councillor Elysa d'Abbro 2
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jill Bayford 6
Councillor Paul Moore 4
Councillor Brenda Rogers 1
Councillor John Dennis 2
Councillor Sam Bambridge 2
Councillor George Rusiecki 4
Councillor Jennifer Matterface 6
Councillor Rob Yates 1
Councillor Heather Keen 6
Councillor Steve Albon 5
Councillor Helen Crittenden 6
Councillor Rebecca Wing 5
Councillor Mike Garner 6
Councillor Marc Rattigan 4
Councillor Corinna Huxley 1
Councillor Tricia Austin 1
Councillor Abi Smith 2
Councillor Rick Everitt 1
Councillor Pat Makinson 6
Councillor Joanne Bright 5
Councillor Martin Boyd 6
Councillor Alan Munns 2
Councillor John Davis 1
Councillor Jim Driver 2
Councillor Leo Britcher 1
Councillor Katie Pope 2
Councillor Kristian Bright 1