Committee attendance

PLEASE NOTE:  Our committee management system, modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and the system shows all attendance at meetings since then.

The attendance records shown below include attendances by Councillors either as substitutes or as guests.   For a fuller analysis of any Councillor's attendance, please click on Your Councillors and then click on a Councillor's name, followed by "Attendance record".

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Wright 4
Councillor Robert W Bayford 2
Councillor Simon Day 2
Councillor Alan Currie 4
Councillor Liz Green 1
Councillor Harry Scobie 4
Councillor Jason Savage 4
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 4
Councillor Mave Saunders 4
Councillor Kerry Boyd 3
Councillor Jill Bayford 3
Councillor Aram Rawf 4
Councillor Cedric Towning 3
Councillor Paul Moore 3
Councillor David Parsons 4
Councillor Trevor Shonk 3
Councillor Brenda Rogers 3
Councillor Linda Potts 4
Councillor John Dennis 2
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper 4
Councillor Roy Dexter 3
Councillor Ash Ashbee 4
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 2
Councillor Sam Bambridge 3
Councillor Tony Ovenden 4
Councillor Lynda Piper 4
Councillor George Rusiecki 4
Councillor Pat Moore 2
Councillor Reece Pugh 4
Councillor Helen Whitehead 4
Councillor Rob Yates 4
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 3
Councillor Candy Gregory 4
Councillor Heather Keen 4
Councillor Horace Shrubb 4
Councillor Raushan Ara 4
Councillor Steve Albon 3
Councillor Helen Crittenden 3
Councillor Mark Hopkinson 3
Councillor David Hart 3
Councillor Phil Fellows 4
Councillor George Kup 4
Councillor Ruth Bailey 4
Councillor Pauline Farrance 4
Councillor Rebecca Wing 4
Councillor Mike Garner 4
Councillor Trevor Roper 0
Councillor Matthew Scott 4
Councillor Marc Rattigan 4
Councillor David Saunders 4
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke 4
Councillor Corinna Huxley 2
Councillor David Wallin 4
Councillor Tricia Austin 4
Councillor Charlie Leys 3
Councillor Rick Everitt 4
Governance & Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mave Saunders 1
Councillor Kerry Boyd 2
Councillor Cedric Towning 2
Councillor Roy Dexter 2
Councillor Ash Ashbee 1
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 1
Councillor Pat Moore 2
Councillor Reece Pugh 2
Councillor Helen Whitehead 2
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 1
Councillor Horace Shrubb 1
Councillor Mark Hopkinson 1
Councillor George Kup 2
Councillor Mike Garner 1
Councillor David Saunders 1
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Wright 5
Councillor Alan Currie 2
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 6
Councillor Jill Bayford 5
Councillor Cedric Towning 1
Councillor Paul Moore 4
Councillor Trevor Shonk 4
Councillor Ash Ashbee 2
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 2
Councillor George Rusiecki 4
Councillor Pat Moore 6
Councillor Helen Whitehead 1
Councillor Candy Gregory 2
Councillor Heather Keen 6
Councillor Steve Albon 3
Councillor Helen Crittenden 6
Councillor Mark Hopkinson 5
Councillor David Hart 5
Councillor Phil Fellows 2
Councillor George Kup 1
Councillor Pauline Farrance 2
Councillor Rebecca Wing 3
Councillor Mike Garner 6
Councillor Matthew Scott 1
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke 6
Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Harry Scobie 2
Councillor Jill Bayford 2
Councillor John Dennis 1
Councillor Roy Dexter 1
Councillor Ash Ashbee 1
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 1
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 2
Councillor Helen Crittenden 2
Councillor Phil Fellows 2
Councillor George Kup 2