Committee attendance

PLEASE NOTE:  Our committee management system, modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and the system shows all attendance at meetings since then.

The attendance records shown below include attendances by Councillors either as substitutes or as guests.   For a fuller analysis of any Councillor's attendance, please click on Your Councillors and then click on a Councillor's name, followed by "Attendance record".

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Green 1
Councillor John Worrow 1
Councillor Jill Bayford 4
Councillor Brenda Rogers 4
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 1
Councillor Sam Bambridge 1
Councillor Tony Ovenden 1
Councillor Jennifer Matterface 1
Councillor Pat Moore 1
Councillor Reece Pugh 3
Councillor Helen Whitehead 5
Councillor Rob Yates 5
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 5
Councillor Heather Keen 6
Councillor Steve Albon 6
Councillor George Kup 3
Councillor Rebecca Wing 1
Councillor Mike Garner 1
Councillor Marc Rattigan 3
Councillor Tricia Austin 4
Councillor William Scobie 2
Councillor Rick Everitt 6
Councillor John Davis 2
Councillor Kristian Bright 1
Councillor David Donaldson 1
Climate Change Cabinet Advisory Group, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Wright 1
Councillor David Green 2
Councillor Jennifer Matterface 1
Councillor Rob Yates 2
Councillor Corinna Huxley 2
Councillor Kevin Pressland 1
Councillor Joanne Bright 2
Councillor John Davis 2
Councillor Katie Pope 0
Councillor Abi-Leigh Barlow 0
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Wright 4
Councillor John Edwards 4
Councillor Alan Currie 4
Councillor David Green 4
Councillor Harry Scobie 4
Councillor John Worrow 2
Councillor Jill Bayford 4
Councillor Cedric Towning 4
Councillor Paul Moore 3
Councillor Brenda Rogers 4
Councillor Emma Dawson 4
Councillor John Dennis 2
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 2
Councillor Sam Bambridge 3
Councillor Tony Ovenden 4
Councillor George Rusiecki 3
Councillor Jennifer Matterface 4
Councillor Pat Moore 4
Councillor Reece Pugh 4
Councillor Helen Whitehead 4
Councillor Rob Yates 4
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 4
Councillor Heather Keen 4
Councillor Raushan Ara 3
Councillor Steve Albon 4
Councillor Helen Crittenden 3
Councillor Phil Fellows 4
Councillor George Kup 4
Councillor Rebecca Wing 3
Councillor Mike Garner 4
Councillor Matthew Scott 3
Councillor Marc Rattigan 4
Councillor Corinna Huxley 3
Councillor Tricia Austin 4
Councillor Abi Smith 3
Councillor Anne-Marie Nixey 4
Councillor William Scobie 4
Councillor Rick Everitt 4
Councillor Pat Makinson 4
Councillor Kevin Pressland 3
Councillor Joanne Bright 4
Councillor John Nichols 2
Councillor Martin Boyd 4
Councillor Jack Packman 4
Councillor Alan Munns 4
Councillor John Davis 4
Councillor Barry Manners 2
Councillor Jim Driver 2
Councillor Debra Owen-Hughes 3
Councillor Leo Britcher 4
Councillor Katie Pope 4
Councillor Abi-Leigh Barlow 1
Councillor Kristian Bright 4
Councillor Roopa Farooki 4
Councillor Elysa d'Abbro 3
Councillor David Donaldson 4
General Purposes Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Wright 2
Councillor Harry Scobie 4
Councillor John Worrow 2
Councillor Emma Dawson 3
Councillor Tony Ovenden 3
Councillor Jennifer Matterface 1
Councillor Helen Whitehead 4
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 3
Councillor Steve Albon 3
Councillor Mike Garner 4
Councillor Corinna Huxley 4
Councillor Tricia Austin 3
Councillor Rick Everitt 4
Councillor John Nichols 0
Councillor John Davis 4
Councillor David Donaldson 4
Governance & Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Harry Scobie 1
Councillor Cedric Towning 2
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 0
Councillor Jennifer Matterface 1
Councillor Rob Yates 1
Councillor Mike Garner 2
Councillor William Scobie 2
Councillor John Nichols 0
Councillor Jack Packman 1
Councillor Alan Munns 2
Councillor John Davis 2
Councillor Barry Manners 2
Councillor Leo Britcher 1
Councillor Katie Pope 2
Councillor Abi-Leigh Barlow 0
Councillor Kristian Bright 1
Councillor Roopa Farooki 2
Councillor Elysa d'Abbro 1
Councillor David Donaldson 2
Joint Transportation Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Harry Scobie 1
Councillor Emma Dawson 1
Councillor Jennifer Matterface 1
Councillor Heather Keen 1
Councillor Phil Fellows 1
Councillor Mike Garner 1
Councillor Anne-Marie Nixey 1
Councillor Joanne Bright 1
Councillor Alan Munns 1
Councillor John Davis 1
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Wright 1
Councillor Alan Currie 1
Councillor Jill Bayford 6
Councillor Paul Moore 4
Councillor Brenda Rogers 1
Councillor John Dennis 3
Councillor Sam Bambridge 1
Councillor George Rusiecki 4
Councillor Jennifer Matterface 6
Councillor Heather Keen 6
Councillor Steve Albon 5
Councillor Helen Crittenden 6
Councillor Rebecca Wing 5
Councillor Mike Garner 6
Councillor Marc Rattigan 4
Councillor Corinna Huxley 1
Councillor Tricia Austin 1
Councillor Abi Smith 2
Councillor Rick Everitt 1
Councillor Pat Makinson 6
Councillor Joanne Bright 5
Councillor Martin Boyd 6
Councillor Alan Munns 2
Councillor John Davis 2
Councillor Jim Driver 3
Councillor Leo Britcher 1
Councillor Katie Pope 2
Councillor Kristian Bright 1