Committee attendance

PLEASE NOTE:  Our committee management system, modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and the system shows all attendance at meetings since then.

The attendance records shown below include attendances by Councillors either as substitutes or as guests.   For a fuller analysis of any Councillor's attendance, please click on Your Councillors and then click on a Councillor's name, followed by "Attendance record".

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Albon 6
Councillor Ash Ashbee 5
Councillor Ruth Bailey 1
Councillor Robert W Bayford 5
Councillor Jill Bayford 4
Councillor Roy Dexter 2
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 5
Councillor Rick Everitt 5
Councillor Mike Garner 2
Councillor David Hart 1
Councillor George Kup 2
Councillor Pat Moore 1
Councillor Reece Pugh 5
Councillor Brenda Rogers 2
Councillor David Saunders 5
Councillor Horace Shrubb 1
Councillor Cedric Towning 2
Councillor Helen Whitehead 6
Councillor Rebecca Wing 1
Councillor Rob Yates 6
Constitutional Review Working Party, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ruth Bailey 1
Councillor Mike Garner 1
Councillor David Hart 2
Councillor Mark Hopkinson 2
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper 2
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 2
Councillor Helen Whitehead 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Albon 5
Councillor Raushan Ara 5
Councillor Ash Ashbee 5
Councillor Ruth Bailey 5
Councillor Sam Bambridge 5
Councillor Robert W Bayford 5
Councillor Jill Bayford 5
Councillor Kerry Boyd 5
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 1
Councillor Peter Campbell 1
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke 5
Councillor Helen Crittenden 5
Councillor Alan Currie 5
Councillor Simon Day 4
Councillor John Dennis 5
Councillor Roy Dexter 5
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 5
Councillor Rick Everitt 5
Councillor Pauline Farrance 4
Councillor Phil Fellows 5
Councillor Lesley Ann Game 4
Councillor Mike Garner 5
Councillor Liz Green 4
Councillor Candy Gregory 5
Councillor David Hart 5
Councillor Mark Hopkinson 5
Councillor Corinna Huxley 5
Councillor Heather Keen 4
Councillor George Kup 5
Councillor Pat Moore 3
Councillor Paul Moore 5
Councillor Tony Ovenden 5
Councillor David Parsons 4
Councillor Lynda Piper 4
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper 5
Councillor Linda Potts 4
Councillor Reece Pugh 5
Councillor Marc Rattigan 5
Councillor Aram Rawf 5
Councillor Brenda Rogers 5
Councillor Trevor Roper 5
Councillor George Rusiecki 5
Councillor David Saunders 5
Councillor Mave Saunders 5
Councillor Jason Savage 5
Councillor Harry Scobie 5
Councillor Matthew Scott 4
Councillor Horace Shrubb 5
Councillor Gary Taylor 1
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 5
Councillor Cedric Towning 4
Councillor Helen Whitehead 5
Councillor Rebecca Wing 5
Councillor Linda Wright 5
Councillor Rob Yates 5
East Kent Services Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rick Everitt 1
Councillor Helen Whitehead 0
Governance & Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ash Ashbee 2
Councillor Sam Bambridge 1
Councillor Kerry Boyd 3
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 1
Councillor Peter Campbell 0
Councillor Helen Crittenden 2
Councillor Alan Currie 3
Councillor Simon Day 1
Councillor Roy Dexter 3
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 1
Councillor Mike Garner 3
Councillor George Kup 2
Councillor Pat Moore 1
Councillor Reece Pugh 1
Councillor Marc Rattigan 1
Councillor David Saunders 1
Councillor Horace Shrubb 3
Councillor Cedric Towning 3
Health and Wellbeing Cabinet Advisory Group, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Kerry Boyd 1
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 1
Councillor Mike Garner 1
Councillor Heather Keen 0
Councillor Harry Scobie 1
Councillor Horace Shrubb 1
Councillor Helen Whitehead 0
Councillor Linda Wright 1
Overview & Scrutiny Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Albon 3
Councillor Raushan Ara 1
Councillor Ash Ashbee 3
Councillor Ruth Bailey 2
Councillor Robert W Bayford 5
Councillor Jill Bayford 3
Councillor Kerry Boyd 5
Councillor Peter Campbell 2
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke 5
Councillor Alan Currie 3
Councillor Rick Everitt 1
Councillor Mike Garner 1
Councillor Candy Gregory 1
Councillor Mark Hopkinson 3
Councillor Corinna Huxley 4
Councillor Heather Keen 4
Councillor Paul Moore 4
Councillor Lynda Piper 5
Councillor Marc Rattigan 2
Councillor Trevor Roper 5
Councillor George Rusiecki 3
Councillor David Saunders 2
Councillor Mave Saunders 1
Councillor Matthew Scott 5
Councillor Helen Whitehead 3
Councillor Rob Yates 1
Planning Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Albon 7
Councillor Ruth Bailey 1
Councillor Robert W Bayford 2
Councillor Jill Bayford 8
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke 8
Councillor Alan Currie 8
Councillor John Dennis 1
Councillor Roy Dexter 1
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 2
Councillor Mike Garner 7
Councillor Candy Gregory 1
Councillor David Hart 7
Councillor Heather Keen 7
Councillor Paul Moore 5
Councillor Reece Pugh 2
Councillor Marc Rattigan 5
Councillor Brenda Rogers 2
Councillor George Rusiecki 3
Councillor Matthew Scott 5
Councillor Gary Taylor 4
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 8
Councillor Cedric Towning 1
Councillor Helen Whitehead 3
Councillor Rebecca Wing 1
Councillor Linda Wright 8
Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jill Bayford 2
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 0
Councillor Peter Campbell 1
Councillor Helen Crittenden 2
Councillor Roy Dexter 2
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 0
Councillor Phil Fellows 2
Councillor George Kup 2
Councillor Harry Scobie 0
Councillor Helen Whitehead 1