Committee attendance

PLEASE NOTE:  Our committee management system, modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and the system shows all attendance at meetings since then.

The attendance records shown below include attendances by Councillors either as substitutes or as guests.   For a fuller analysis of any Councillor's attendance, please click on Your Councillors and then click on a Councillor's name, followed by "Attendance record".

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Albon 4
Councillor Ash Ashbee 5
Councillor Ruth Bailey 3
Councillor Robert W Bayford 5
Councillor Jill Bayford 2
Councillor Peter Campbell 3
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 1
Councillor Rick Everitt 4
Councillor Lesley Ann Game 4
Councillor Candy Gregory 1
Councillor Mark Hopkinson 1
Councillor Heather Keen 1
Councillor Paul Moore 1
Councillor Lynda Piper 1
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper 1
Councillor Reece Pugh 3
Councillor Aram Rawf 1
Councillor George Rusiecki 2
Councillor David Saunders 5
Councillor Mave Saunders 5
Councillor Jason Savage 2
Councillor Horace Shrubb 1
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 2
Councillor Cedric Towning 1
Councillor Helen Whitehead 1
Councillor Linda Wright 2
Councillor Rob Yates 4
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Albon 5
Councillor Raushan Ara 6
Councillor Ash Ashbee 6
Councillor Ruth Bailey 6
Councillor Sam Bambridge 6
Councillor Robert W Bayford 6
Councillor Jill Bayford 6
Councillor Kerry Boyd 5
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 2
Councillor Peter Campbell 6
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke 5
Councillor Karen Constantine 5
Councillor Helen Crittenden 4
Councillor Alan Currie 6
Councillor Simon Day 4
Councillor John Dennis 6
Councillor Roy Dexter 6
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 6
Councillor Rick Everitt 6
Councillor Pauline Farrance 6
Councillor Phil Fellows 6
Councillor Lesley Ann Game 6
Councillor Mike Garner 6
Councillor Liz Green 6
Councillor Candy Gregory 6
Councillor David Hart 3
Councillor Mark Hopkinson 6
Councillor Corinna Huxley 6
Councillor Heather Keen 5
Councillor George Kup 6
Councillor Pat Moore 6
Councillor Paul Moore 3
Councillor Tony Ovenden 5
Councillor David Parsons 6
Councillor Lynda Piper 6
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper 6
Councillor Linda Potts 5
Councillor Reece Pugh 6
Councillor Aram Rawf 6
Councillor Brenda Rogers 6
Councillor Trevor Roper 5
Councillor George Rusiecki 5
Councillor David Saunders 6
Councillor Mave Saunders 6
Councillor Jason Savage 6
Councillor Harry Scobie 6
Councillor Matthew Scott 3
Councillor Horace Shrubb 5
Councillor David Stevens 5
Councillor Gary Taylor 6
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 6
Councillor Cedric Towning 5
Councillor Helen Whitehead 6
Councillor Rebecca Wing 6
Councillor Linda Wright 6
Councillor Rob Yates 6
Health & Wellbeing Cabinet Advisory Group, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Kerry Boyd 1
Councillor Pauline Farrance 1
Councillor Lesley Ann Game 1
Councillor Candy Gregory 1
Councillor David Parsons 0
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper 1
Overview & Scrutiny Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Albon 5
Councillor Ash Ashbee 1
Councillor Ruth Bailey 2
Councillor Robert W Bayford 4
Councillor Jill Bayford 1
Councillor Kerry Boyd 3
Councillor Peter Campbell 5
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke 2
Councillor Karen Constantine 0
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 2
Councillor Rick Everitt 4
Councillor Pauline Farrance 1
Councillor Phil Fellows 2
Councillor Lesley Ann Game 1
Councillor Candy Gregory 2
Councillor Corinna Huxley 1
Councillor Heather Keen 1
Councillor Paul Moore 1
Councillor David Parsons 3
Councillor Lynda Piper 4
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper 2
Councillor Aram Rawf 1
Councillor Trevor Roper 5
Councillor George Rusiecki 4
Councillor David Saunders 4
Councillor Mave Saunders 3
Councillor Jason Savage 0
Councillor Matthew Scott 5
Councillor Horace Shrubb 1
Councillor David Stevens 1
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 4
Councillor Cedric Towning 1
Councillor Helen Whitehead 4
Councillor Rebecca Wing 1
Councillor Linda Wright 2
Councillor Rob Yates 3