Committee attendance

PLEASE NOTE:  Our committee management system, modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and the system shows all attendance at meetings since then.

The attendance records shown below include attendances by Councillors either as substitutes or as guests.   For a fuller analysis of any Councillor's attendance, please click on Your Councillors and then click on a Councillor's name, followed by "Attendance record".

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Albon 4
Councillor Raushan Ara 5
Councillor Ash Ashbee 5
Councillor Tricia Austin 5
Councillor Ruth Bailey 5
Councillor Sam Bambridge 4
Councillor Robert W Bayford 4
Councillor Jill Bayford 5
Councillor Kerry Boyd 5
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 3
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke 5
Councillor Helen Crittenden 4
Councillor Alan Currie 5
Councillor Simon Day 2
Councillor John Dennis 4
Councillor Roy Dexter 4
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 4
Councillor Rick Everitt 5
Councillor Pauline Farrance 3
Councillor Phil Fellows 5
Councillor Lesley Ann Game 0
Councillor Mike Garner 5
Councillor Liz Green 2
Councillor Candy Gregory 3
Councillor David Hart 3
Councillor Mark Hopkinson 4
Councillor Corinna Huxley 4
Councillor Heather Keen 5
Councillor George Kup 5
Councillor Charlie Leys 2
Councillor Pat Moore 4
Councillor Paul Moore 4
Councillor Tony Ovenden 4
Councillor David Parsons 5
Councillor Lynda Piper 5
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper 5
Councillor Linda Potts 5
Councillor Reece Pugh 5
Councillor Marc Rattigan 4
Councillor Aram Rawf 5
Councillor Brenda Rogers 4
Councillor Trevor Roper 0
Councillor George Rusiecki 5
Councillor David Saunders 5
Councillor Mave Saunders 5
Councillor Jason Savage 5
Councillor Harry Scobie 5
Councillor Matthew Scott 5
Councillor Trevor Shonk 5
Councillor Horace Shrubb 5
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 5
Councillor Cedric Towning 4
Councillor David Wallin 5
Councillor Helen Whitehead 5
Councillor Rebecca Wing 5
Councillor Linda Wright 5
Councillor Rob Yates 5
Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Pauline Farrance 1
Councillor Phil Fellows 2
Councillor David Hart 1
Councillor Charlie Leys 1
Councillor Linda Potts 2
Councillor David Saunders 2
Councillor Mave Saunders 2
Councillor Harry Scobie 2
Councillor Horace Shrubb 1
Councillor Cedric Towning 1
Councillor Rob Yates 1
Local Plan Update Cabinet Advisory Group, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Ash Ashbee 1
Councillor Ruth Bailey 1
Councillor Robert W Bayford 1
Councillor Rick Everitt 1
Councillor Pauline Farrance 1
Councillor Phil Fellows 1
Councillor Mike Garner 1
Councillor Mark Hopkinson 1
Councillor Lynda Piper 0
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Albon 3
Councillor Raushan Ara 1
Councillor Ash Ashbee 2
Councillor Ruth Bailey 1
Councillor Jill Bayford 5
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 2
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke 5
Councillor Helen Crittenden 4
Councillor Alan Currie 1
Councillor Pauline Farrance 2
Councillor Phil Fellows 3
Councillor Mike Garner 5
Councillor Candy Gregory 2
Councillor David Hart 5
Councillor Mark Hopkinson 5
Councillor Heather Keen 4
Councillor George Kup 1
Councillor Pat Moore 5
Councillor Paul Moore 3
Councillor George Rusiecki 4
Councillor Matthew Scott 1
Councillor Trevor Shonk 2
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 5
Councillor Cedric Towning 1
Councillor Helen Whitehead 1
Councillor Rebecca Wing 4
Councillor Linda Wright 4