Committee attendance

PLEASE NOTE:  Our committee management system, modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and the system shows all attendance at meetings since then.

The attendance records shown below include attendances by Councillors either as substitutes or as guests.   For a fuller analysis of any Councillor's attendance, please click on Your Councillors and then click on a Councillor's name, followed by "Attendance record".

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Albon 2
Councillor Raushan Ara 3
Councillor Ash Ashbee 4
Councillor Ruth Bailey 3
Councillor Sam Bambridge 4
Councillor Robert W Bayford 4
Councillor Jill Bayford 3
Councillor Kerry Boyd 2
Councillor Bertie Braidwood 3
Councillor Suzanne Brimm 0
Councillor John Buckley 1
Councillor Peter Campbell 4
Councillor Glenn Coleman-Cooke 1
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke 3
Councillor Terry Connor 1
Councillor Karen Constantine 3
Councillor Helen Crittenden 2
Councillor Derek Crow-Brown 1
Councillor Jonathan Curran 1
Councillor Alan Currie 3
Councillor Emma Dawson 1
Councillor Simon Day 3
Councillor Julie Dellar 0
Councillor John Dennis 4
Councillor Roy Dexter 4
Councillor Rosamund Dixon 0
Councillor Ruth Duckworth 3
Councillor Robin Edwards 1
Councillor Peter Evans 1
Councillor Rick Everitt 3
Councillor Jeremy Fairbrass 1
Councillor Lin Fairbrass 1
Councillor Janet Falcon 1
Councillor Pauline Farrance 3
Councillor Phil Fellows 3
Councillor Michelle Fenner 1
Councillor Lesley Ann Game 4
Councillor Mike Garner 3
Councillor Liz Green 3
Councillor Candy Gregory 3
Councillor Ian Gregory 1
Councillor Bob Grove 1
Councillor David Hart 3
Councillor William A Hayton 1
Councillor Gary Hillman 1
Councillor Mark Hopkinson 3
Councillor Corinna Huxley 3
Councillor Edward Jaye-Jones 1
Councillor Iris Johnston 1
Councillor Heather Keen 2
Councillor George Kup 3
Councillor Sarah Larkins 1
Councillor Beverly Martin 0
Councillor Jennifer Matterface 1
Councillor Carol Messenger 1
Councillor Pat Moore 3
Councillor Paul Moore 3
Councillor Tony Ovenden 3
Councillor David Parsons 4
Councillor Lynda Piper 4
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper 4
Councillor Linda Potts 3
Councillor Roy Potts 1
Councillor Reece Pugh 4
Councillor Aram Rawf 3
Councillor Brenda Rogers 4
Councillor Trevor Roper 2
Councillor George Rusiecki 3
Councillor David Saunders 4
Councillor Mave Saunders 4
Councillor Jason Savage 4
Councillor Harry Scobie 3
Councillor Matthew Scott 3
Councillor Trevor Shonk 1
Councillor Horace Shrubb 2
Councillor David Stevens 2
Councillor Hunter Stummer-Schmertzing 1
Councillor Gary Taylor 4
Councillor Rosanna Taylor-Smith 1
Councillor Michael Tomlinson 4
Councillor John Townend 1
Councillor Cedric Towning 2
Councillor Christopher T Wells 1
Councillor Helen Whitehead 3
Councillor Rebecca Wing 3
Councillor Linda Wright 4
Councillor Rob Yates 3
Licensing Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Raushan Ara 1
Councillor Sam Bambridge 2
Councillor Alan Currie 2
Councillor Roy Dexter 1
Councillor Liz Green 0
Councillor Mark Hopkinson 0
Councillor Paul Moore 0
Councillor Linda Potts 1
Councillor Brenda Rogers 1
Councillor Mave Saunders 2
Councillor Harry Scobie 2
Councillor Rebecca Wing 1
Councillor Linda Wright 2