District Council Election - Thursday, 3rd May, 2007

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Beacon Road Ward Crispin John Crotty Conservative Party
David MacDonald Lawson Conservative Party
Birchington North Ward Simon Nicholas Day The Conservative Party Candidate
Roger Anthony Latchford The Conservative Party Candidate
Birchington South Ward Alasdair Bruce The Conservative Party Candidate
Jo Roberts The Conservative Party Candidate
Margaret Georgina Sheldrick The Conservative Party Candidate
Bradstowe Ward Ewen Robert Cameron Conservative Party
Bill Hayton Conservative Party
Central Harbour Ward Peter Campbell The Labour Party Candidate
Barbara Nicholson The Labour Party Candidate
Mike Taylor Ramsgate First
Cliffsend and Pegwell Ward Jo Gideon Conservative Party
John Derek Kirby Conservative Party
Cliftonville East Ward Sandy Ezekiel Conservative Party
Brian Sullivan Conservative Party
Martin Wise Conservative Party
Cliftonville West Ward Linda Louise Aldred The Labour Party Candidate
Doug Clark The Labour Party Candidate
Clive Hart The Labour Party Candidate
Dane Valley Ward Stephen Ralph Broadhurst The Conservative Party Candidate
Michael James Jarvis The Conservative Party Candidate
Ted Watt-Ruffell The Conservative Party Candidate
Eastcliff Ward David Green The Labour Party Candidate
Kerry Harker The Labour Party Candidate
Steve Ward The Labour Party Candidate
Garlinge Ward Simon Donald Brown The Conservative Party Candidate
Shirley Ann Tomlinson The Conservative Party Candidate
Kingsgate Ward Bob Bayford Conservative Party
Margate Central Ward Iris Johnston The Labour Party Candidate
John Terence Charles Watkins The Labour Party Candidate
Nethercourt Ward Jill Marion Kirby Conservative Party
Brenda Marilyn Rogers Conservative Party
Newington Ward Mike Harrison The Labour Party Candidate
Richard Russell Nicholson The Labour Party Candidate
Northwood Ward Kay Ann Dark The Labour Party Candidate
Elizabeth Green The Labour Party Candidate
Mark Eric Nottingham The Labour Party Candidate
Salmestone Ward Ela Lodge-Pritchard The Labour Party Candidate
Harry William Scobie The Labour Party Candidate
Sir Moses Montefiore Ward Michelle Helene Fenner The Labour Party Candidate
Alan Robert Poole The Labour Party Candidate
St Peters Ward Ken Gregory Conservative Party
Jason Savage Conservative Party
Zita Pauline Wiltshire Conservative Party
Thanet Villages Ward Audrey Pickering Independent
Mike Roberts The Conservative Party Candidate
Karen Wendy Sullivan Conservative Party
Viking Ward Bill Peppiatt Conservative Party
Judith Ann Russell Conservative Party
Chris Wells Conservative Party
Westbrook Ward Dean Bert McCastree Independent
Mick Tomlinson The Conservative Party Candidate
Westgate-on-Sea Ward Brian Goodwin The Conservative Party Candidate
Thomas George King Independent
Simon Moores The Conservative Party Candidate