Parish Election - Thursday, 5th May, 2011

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Parish of Acol Sheila Mary Patricia Bransfield No description
Jonathan Henry Inchley No description
Helen Mitchell No description
Bob Norris Other
Parish of Birchington - Birchington North Ward Bill Furness Liberal Democrats
Steve Hayden Independent
Bernard Anthony La Roche Independent
Parish of Birchington - Birchington South Ward Josh Coombs Other
Amelia Marie West Independent
Linda Ann Wright Other
Parish of Broadstairs and St Peter's - Beacon Road Ward Rosalind Binks Conservative Party Candidate
Gordon John Edwards The Labour Party Candidate
Jennifer Matterface The Labour Party Candidate
Parish of Broadstairs and St Peter's - Bradstowe Ward Bill Epps Conservative Party
Bill Hayton Conservative Party
David Saunders Conservative Party
Parish of Broadstairs and St Peter's - Kingsgate Ward Robert William Bayford Conservative Party Candidate
Parish of Broadstairs and St Peter's - St Peters Ward Ian James Gregory Conservative Party
David MacDonald Lawson Conservative Party Candidate
Jason Savage Conservative Party
Zita Pauline Wiltshire Conservative Party
Parish of Broadstairs and St Peter's - Viking Ward Jo Gee Conservative Party
Mave Saunders Conservative Party
Timothy Bernard Seed Conservative Party
Chris Wells Conservative Party Candidate
Parish of Cliffsend Emma Louise Best No description
Maureen Fiander No description
Philip Griffiths No description
Beryl Florence Harrison No description
Vera Ellen Hovenden No description
Ratna Ratnasingham Other
Parish of Manston William James Bell No description
Jennifer Mabel Fletcher No description
Linda Samme Other
Parish of Minster Roy Bailey No description
Jonathan Stephen Cole No description
Sarah Jane Curtis No description
Chloe Suzan Dance No description
Danny Day No description
Gerry Glover No description
Bob Grove No description
Andrew William Local Other
John Henry Quittenden Other
James William Thomson No description
Margaret Ann Thomson No description
Parish of Monkton Gilly Brown No description
Nick Cole Independent
Tony Davies No description
David John Spillett No description
John Alexander Way No description
Parish of Ramsgate - Central Harbour Ward Peter Campbell The Labour Party Candidate
Mary Dwyer The Labour Party Candidate
Tony Ovenden The Labour Party Candidate
Parish of Ramsgate - Eastcliff Ward Rick Everitt The Labour Party Candidate
David Green The Labour Party Candidate
Corinna Huxley The Labour Party Candidate
Parish of Ramsgate - Nethercourt Ward Steven Alexandrou The Labour Party Candidate
Kim Gibson The Labour Party Candidate
Parish of Ramsgate - Newington Ward Pat Moore The Labour Party Candidate
Richard Russell Nicholson The Labour Party Candidate
Parish of Ramsgate - Northwood Ward Kay Dark The Labour Party Candidate
Ian Driver The Labour Party Candidate
Elizabeth Green The Labour Party Candidate
Parish of Ramsgate - Pegwell Ward Patrick Edward Doyle Conservative Party
Parish of Ramsgate - Sir Moses Montefiore Ward Michelle Fenner The Labour Party Candidate
Alan Poole The Labour Party Candidate
Parish of St Nicholas at Wade and Sarre Bernard Eric David Clayson No description
Richard Charles Garrett No description
Terry Robson No description
Terry Waterton No description