District Council Election - Thursday, 7th May, 2015

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Beacon Road Ward John Buckley UKIP
Jenny Matterface The Labour Party Candidate
Birchington North Ward Keith Dean Coleman-Cooke Conservative Party Candidate
Simon Nicholas Day Conservative Party Candidate
Birchington South Ward Suzanne Brimm UKIP
Glenn Patrick Dean Coleman-Cooke UKIP
Alan John Howes UKIP
Bradstowe Ward Bill Hayton Conservative Party Candidate
David Andrew Parsons Conservative Party Candidate
Central Harbour Ward Peter Alan Campbell Labour Party
Beverly Martin UKIP
Trevor Shonk UKIP
Cliffsend and Pegwell Ward Brenda Marilyn Rogers Conservative Party Candidate
John Townend UKIP
Cliftonville East Ward Lesley Ann Game Conservative Party Candidate
Edward Jaye-Jones UKIP
Chris Wells UKIP
Cliftonville West Ward Julie Dellar UKIP
Emma Hillman UKIP
Linda Potts UKIP
Dane Valley Ward Rosamund Dixon UKIP
Gary William Hillman UKIP
Gary James Taylor UKIP
Eastcliff Ward Janet Falcon UKIP
Sarah Larkins UKIP
Hunter Stummer-Schmertzing UKIP
Garlinge Ward Jonathan Hugh Curran Conservative Party Candidate
John Dennis UKIP
Kingsgate Ward Bob Bayford Conservative Party Candidate
Margate Central Ward Jeffrey Elenor UKIP
Iris Johnston The Labour Party Candidate
Nethercourt Ward Lin Fairbrass UKIP
Jeremy Fairbrass UKIP
Newington Ward Mo Leys UKIP
Vince Munday UKIP
Northwood Ward Konnor Collins UKIP
Stuart Piper UKIP
Helen Smith UKIP
Salmestone Ward Robin Edwards UKIP
Peter Kenneth Evans UKIP
Sir Moses Montefiore Ward Terry Connor UKIP
Michelle Fenner Labour Party
St Peters Ward Roy Dexter Conservative Party Candidate
Ian Gregory Conservative Party Candidate
Jason Savage Conservative Party Candidate
Thanet Villages Ward Derek Morris Crow-Brown UKIP
Ken Gregory Conservative Party Candidate
Bob Grove Independent Group
Viking Ward David William Harry Saunders Conservative Party Candidate
Mave Saunders Conservative Party Candidate
Rosanna Theresa Daphne Taylor-Smith Conservative Party Candidate
Westbrook Ward Ash Ashbee UKIP
Mick Tomlinson Conservative Party Candidate
Westgate-on-Sea Ward Samantha Bambridge Conservative Party Candidate
Bertie James Braidwood UKIP
Carol Partington Conservative Party Candidate