District Council Election - Thursday, 5th May, 2011

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Beacon Road Ward Rosalind Binks Conservative Party Candidate
Jenny Matterface The Labour Party Candidate
Birchington North Ward Keith Coleman-Cooke The Conservative Party Candidate
Simon Day The Conservative Party Candidate
Birchington South Ward Alasdair Bruce The Conservative Party Candidate
Jack Bernard Cohen Independent
John Worrow The Conservative Party Candidate
Bradstowe Ward Bill Hayton Conservative Party
David Saunders Conservative Party
Central Harbour Ward Peter Campbell The Labour Party Candidate
Mary Dwyer The Labour Party Candidate
Corinna Huxley The Labour Party Candidate
Cliffsend and Pegwell Ward Jo Gideon Conservative Party
John Derek Kirby Conservative Party
Cliftonville East Ward Sandy Ezekiel Conservative Party Candidate
Brian Sullivan Conservative Party Candidate
Martin Wise Conservative Party
Cliftonville West Ward Linda Aldred The Labour Party Candidate
Douglas Clark The Labour Party Candidate
Clive Hart The Labour Party Candidate
Dane Valley Ward John Martin Edwards The Labour Party Candidate
Sandra Jean Hart The Labour Party Candidate
Will Scobie The Labour Party Candidate
Eastcliff Ward Rick Everitt The Labour Party Candidate
David Green The Labour Party Candidate
Pat Moore The Labour Party Candidate
Garlinge Ward Ken Gregory The Conservative Party Candidate
Shirley Tomlinson The Conservative Party Candidate
Kingsgate Ward Robert William Bayford Conservative Party Candidate
Margate Central Ward Iris Johnston The Labour Party Candidate
John Terence Charles Watkins The Labour Party Candidate
Nethercourt Ward Steven Alexandrou The Labour Party Candidate
Kim Gibson The Labour Party Candidate
Newington Ward Mike Harrison The Labour Party Candidate
Richard Russell Nicholson The Labour Party Candidate
Northwood Ward Kay Dark The Labour Party Candidate
Ian Driver The Labour Party Candidate
Elizabeth Green The Labour Party Candidate
Salmestone Ward Ela Lodge-Pritchard The Labour Party Candidate
Harry William Scobie The Labour Party Candidate
Sir Moses Montefiore Ward Michelle Fenner The Labour Party Candidate
Alan Poole The Labour Party Candidate
St Peters Ward Ian James Gregory Conservative Party
Jason Savage Conservative Party
Zita Pauline Wiltshire Conservative Party
Thanet Villages Ward Bob Grove Independent
Mike Roberts The Conservative Party Candidate
Linda Wright The Conservative Party Candidate
Viking Ward Julie Marson Conservative Party
Mave Saunders Conservative Party
Chris Wells Conservative Party Candidate
Westbrook Ward Neil Hornus The Conservative Party Candidate
Mick Tomlinson The Conservative Party Candidate
Westgate-on-Sea Ward Brian Goodwin The Conservative Party Candidate
Thomas George King Independent
Simon Moores The Conservative Party Candidate