Attendance summary

PLEASE NOTE: Our new committee management system, Modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and generally the system will only show attendance at meetings since then.

 

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Steve Albon19170010
Councillor Raushan Ara650000
Councillor Tricia Austin18150050
Councillor Sam Bambridge640020
Councillor Abi-Leigh Barlow710000
Councillor Jill Bayford12120070
Councillor Martin Boyd10100000
Councillor Bertie Braidwood620010
Councillor Joanne Bright14130020
Councillor Kristian Bright11100030
Councillor Leo Britcher15140010
Councillor Helen Crittenden12110010
Councillor Alan Currie11110010
Councillor Elysa d'Abbro1160000
Councillor John Davis17170050
Councillor Emma Dawson870000
Councillor John Dennis1260010
Councillor David Donaldson990010
Councillor Jim Driver1250000
Councillor Ruth Duckworth15120010
Councillor John Edwards440000
Councillor Rick Everitt19180010
Councillor Roopa Farooki1190000
Councillor Phil Fellows11110020
Councillor Mike Garner16160040
Councillor David Green16140010
Councillor Corinna Huxley12100000
Councillor Heather Keen16160050
Councillor George Kup14110030
Councillor Pat Makinson12120000
Councillor Barry Manners1180020
Councillor Jennifer Matterface14140010
Councillor Pat Moore660010
Councillor Paul Moore1580000
Councillor Alan Munns660040
Councillor John Nichols920010
Councillor Anne-Marie Nixey550000
Councillor Tony Ovenden980010
Councillor Debra Owen-Hughes650000
Councillor Jack Packman16140000
Councillor Katie Pope12110020
Councillor Kevin Pressland640000
Councillor Reece Pugh440030
Councillor Marc Rattigan1080030
Councillor Brenda Rogers660050
Councillor George Rusiecki1070000
Councillor Harry Scobie11100000
Councillor William Scobie10100020
Councillor Matthew Scott630000
Councillor Abi Smith430020
Councillor Cedric Towning860000
Councillor Helen Whitehead13120030
Councillor Rebecca Wing17130010
Councillor John Worrow1250010
Councillor Linda Wright14110020
Councillor Rob Yates13120020