Attendance summary

PLEASE NOTE: Our new committee management system, Modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and generally the system will only show attendance at meetings since then.

 

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Steve Albon22200000
Councillor Raushan Ara870000
Councillor Tricia Austin17150050
Councillor Sam Bambridge950030
Councillor Abi-Leigh Barlow930000
Councillor Jill Bayford13130080
Councillor Martin Boyd13130000
Councillor Bertie Braidwood840010
Councillor Joanne Bright17160020
Councillor Kristian Bright13110030
Councillor Leo Britcher15140010
Councillor Helen Crittenden13120010
Councillor Alan Currie13130000
Councillor Elysa d'Abbro1160000
Councillor John Davis19190040
Councillor Emma Dawson1090000
Councillor John Dennis1450010
Councillor David Donaldson1190010
Councillor Jim Driver1460000
Councillor Ruth Duckworth16140010
Councillor John Edwards660000
Councillor Rick Everitt19180010
Councillor Roopa Farooki13100000
Councillor Phil Fellows12120030
Councillor Mike Garner18180050
Councillor David Green16140010
Councillor Corinna Huxley14120000
Councillor Heather Keen18180040
Councillor George Kup14120030
Councillor Pat Makinson14140000
Councillor Barry Manners14110020
Councillor Jennifer Matterface16160020
Councillor Pat Moore880010
Councillor Paul Moore17110000
Councillor Alan Munns880040
Councillor John Nichols1140010
Councillor Anne-Marie Nixey770000
Councillor Tony Ovenden1090010
Councillor Debra Owen-Hughes870000
Councillor Jack Packman16130000
Councillor Katie Pope14130020
Councillor Kevin Pressland860000
Councillor Reece Pugh660020
Councillor Marc Rattigan12100040
Councillor Brenda Rogers880050
Councillor George Rusiecki1280000
Councillor Harry Scobie13120000
Councillor William Scobie10100030
Councillor Matthew Scott750000
Councillor Abi Smith760010
Councillor Cedric Towning1080000
Councillor Christopher T Wells000000
Councillor Helen Whitehead15140040
Councillor Rebecca Wing19150010
Councillor John Worrow1480010
Councillor Linda Wright15120010
Councillor Rob Yates16150020