Attendance summary

PLEASE NOTE: Our new committee management system, Modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and generally the system will only show attendance at meetings since then.

 

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Steve Albon16140050
Councillor Raushan Ara13100000
Councillor Ash Ashbee22220020
Councillor Tricia Austin16160040
Councillor Ruth Bailey860010
Councillor Sam Bambridge13110000
Councillor Jill Bayford23210030
Councillor Robert W Bayford23220030
Councillor Kerry Boyd18170000
Councillor Bertie Braidwood870000
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke18140000
Councillor Helen Crittenden15130030
Councillor Alan Currie15150000
Councillor Simon Day840000
Councillor John Dennis1490000
Councillor Roy Dexter16150010
Councillor Ruth Duckworth10100010
Councillor Rick Everitt21190020
Councillor Pauline Farrance940000
Councillor Phil Fellows18180010
Councillor Mike Garner21210030
Councillor Liz Green100010
Councillor Candy Gregory880000
Councillor David Hart16130000
Councillor Mark Hopkinson1080000
Councillor Corinna Huxley20170010
Councillor Heather Keen18160030
Councillor George Kup18160000
Councillor Charlie Leys12110030
Councillor Pat Moore18130000
Councillor Paul Moore18110000
Councillor Anne-Marie Nixey550010
Councillor Tony Ovenden1280000
Councillor David Parsons1070000
Councillor Lynda Piper15120000
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper17130000
Councillor Linda Potts1570000
Councillor Reece Pugh15130010
Councillor Marc Rattigan1390000
Councillor Aram Rawf11110000
Councillor Brenda Rogers12120000
Councillor George Rusiecki15120000
Councillor David Saunders17160020
Councillor Mave Saunders16160050
Councillor Jason Savage880000
Councillor Harry Scobie15130010
Councillor Matthew Scott870000
Councillor Trevor Shonk870070
Councillor Horace Shrubb16160010
Councillor Abi Smith990000
Councillor Michael Tomlinson18180000
Councillor Cedric Towning990020
Councillor David Wallin880000
Councillor Helen Whitehead12100080
Councillor Rebecca Wing18180020
Councillor Linda Wright25240010
Councillor Rob Yates12120050