Attendance summary

PLEASE NOTE: Our new committee management system, Modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and generally the system will only show attendance at meetings since then.

 

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Steve Albon20170000
Councillor Raushan Ara870000
Councillor Tricia Austin20170040
Councillor Sam Bambridge940020
Councillor Abi-Leigh Barlow820000
Councillor Jill Bayford13130060
Councillor Martin Boyd12120000
Councillor Bertie Braidwood630010
Councillor Joanne Bright20190020
Councillor Kristian Bright15110020
Councillor Leo Britcher15130000
Councillor Helen Crittenden14130010
Councillor Alan Currie17160000
Councillor Elysa d'Abbro720000
Councillor John Davis21200030
Councillor Emma Dawson980010
Councillor John Dennis1450000
Councillor David Donaldson860010
Councillor Jim Driver1140000
Councillor Ruth Duckworth14130010
Councillor John Edwards990000
Councillor Rick Everitt17150010
Councillor Roopa Farooki1290000
Councillor Phil Fellows16140030
Councillor Mike Garner19170050
Councillor David Green17150010
Councillor Corinna Huxley16130000
Councillor Heather Keen17170030
Councillor George Kup1290030
Councillor Pat Makinson14140000
Councillor Barry Manners1380010
Councillor Jennifer Matterface17170020
Councillor Pat Moore880010
Councillor Paul Moore17120000
Councillor Alan Munns770020
Councillor John Nichols830010
Councillor Anne-Marie Nixey760000
Councillor Tony Ovenden870010
Councillor Debra Owen-Hughes880000
Councillor Jack Packman13110000
Councillor Katie Pope14130010
Councillor Kevin Pressland860000
Councillor Reece Pugh760030
Councillor Marc Rattigan11100030
Councillor Brenda Rogers870040
Councillor George Rusiecki1150000
Councillor Harry Scobie13110000
Councillor William Scobie13130030
Councillor Matthew Scott740000
Councillor Abi Smith760000
Councillor Cedric Towning960000
Councillor Christopher T Wells000000
Councillor Helen Whitehead13110020
Councillor Rebecca Wing20180000
Councillor John Worrow1570010
Councillor Linda Wright19160000
Councillor Rob Yates16150010