Attendance summary

PLEASE NOTE: Our new committee management system, Modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and generally the system will only show attendance at meetings since then.

 

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Steve Albon13130050
Councillor Raushan Ara1090000
Councillor Ash Ashbee14120020
Councillor Tricia Austin20190010
Councillor Ruth Bailey1090010
Councillor Sam Bambridge960000
Councillor Jill Bayford21200040
Councillor Robert W Bayford17170020
Councillor Kerry Boyd15140000
Councillor Bertie Braidwood860000
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke15120000
Councillor Helen Crittenden14130020
Councillor Alan Currie18180000
Councillor Simon Day520000
Councillor John Dennis1350000
Councillor Roy Dexter1290010
Councillor Ruth Duckworth880000
Councillor Rick Everitt13110030
Councillor Pauline Farrance520000
Councillor Phil Fellows16151010
Councillor Mike Garner17150020
Councillor Candy Gregory530000
Councillor David Hart16160000
Councillor Mark Hopkinson830000
Councillor Corinna Huxley18100000
Councillor Heather Keen14110020
Councillor George Kup18150000
Councillor Charlie Leys1480010
Councillor Pat Moore16100000
Councillor Paul Moore1480000
Councillor Anne-Marie Nixey550000
Councillor Tony Ovenden740000
Councillor David Parsons650000
Councillor Lynda Piper850010
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper1070000
Councillor Linda Potts1350000
Councillor Reece Pugh11110020
Councillor Marc Rattigan860000
Councillor Aram Rawf760000
Councillor Brenda Rogers970010
Councillor George Rusiecki1190000
Councillor David Saunders15150030
Councillor Mave Saunders13130050
Councillor Jason Savage550010
Councillor Harry Scobie13120000
Councillor Matthew Scott550000
Councillor Trevor Shonk550050
Councillor Horace Shrubb20170000
Councillor Abi Smith1090000
Councillor Michael Tomlinson13110000
Councillor Cedric Towning750010
Councillor David Wallin760000
Councillor Helen Whitehead870040
Councillor Rebecca Wing19170010
Councillor Linda Wright20190000
Councillor Rob Yates15140030