Attendance summary

PLEASE NOTE: Our new committee management system, Modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and generally the system will only show attendance at meetings since then.

 

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Steve Albon19190010
Councillor Raushan Ara440000
Councillor Tricia Austin18170060
Councillor Sam Bambridge420030
Councillor Abi-Leigh Barlow730000
Councillor Jill Bayford11110080
Councillor Martin Boyd1090000
Councillor Bertie Braidwood530010
Councillor Joanne Bright13110010
Councillor Kristian Bright12120040
Councillor Leo Britcher15150010
Councillor Helen Crittenden11110000
Councillor Alan Currie11110010
Councillor Elysa d'Abbro1280000
Councillor John Davis17170070
Councillor Emma Dawson640000
Councillor John Dennis1150010
Councillor David Donaldson880010
Councillor Jim Driver1160000
Councillor Ruth Duckworth13110000
Councillor John Edwards330000
Councillor Rick Everitt18180010
Councillor Roopa Farooki1290000
Councillor Phil Fellows11110010
Councillor Mike Garner16160050
Councillor David Green19170010
Councillor Corinna Huxley1190000
Councillor Heather Keen16160050
Councillor George Kup17120040
Councillor Pat Makinson11100000
Councillor Barry Manners860020
Councillor Jennifer Matterface11110010
Councillor Pat Moore440010
Councillor Paul Moore1780000
Councillor Alan Munns660020
Councillor John Nichols820010
Councillor Anne-Marie Nixey330000
Councillor Tony Ovenden770010
Councillor Debra Owen-Hughes430000
Councillor Jack Packman19160000
Councillor Katie Pope14110020
Councillor Kevin Pressland530000
Councillor Reece Pugh330040
Councillor Marc Rattigan1070040
Councillor Brenda Rogers440070
Councillor George Rusiecki1190000
Councillor Harry Scobie760000
Councillor William Scobie980020
Councillor Matthew Scott430000
Councillor Abi Smith330020
Councillor Cedric Towning750000
Councillor Helen Whitehead12120030
Councillor Rebecca Wing18110010
Councillor John Worrow1390010
Councillor Linda Wright14120020
Councillor Rob Yates11110010