Attendance summary

PLEASE NOTE: Our new committee management system, Modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and generally the system will only show attendance at meetings since then.

 

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Steve Albon12120050
Councillor Raushan Ara1280000
Councillor Ash Ashbee20200020
Councillor Tricia Austin13130040
Councillor Ruth Bailey640010
Councillor Sam Bambridge13100000
Councillor Jill Bayford20190030
Councillor Robert W Bayford22200030
Councillor Kerry Boyd18160000
Councillor Bertie Braidwood870000
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke15110000
Councillor Helen Crittenden13120020
Councillor Alan Currie13130010
Councillor Simon Day640000
Councillor John Dennis1490000
Councillor Roy Dexter16150010
Councillor Ruth Duckworth1090010
Councillor Rick Everitt17170020
Councillor Pauline Farrance950000
Councillor Phil Fellows18180000
Councillor Mike Garner21200030
Councillor Liz Green300010
Councillor Candy Gregory660000
Councillor David Hart1380000
Councillor Mark Hopkinson960000
Councillor Corinna Huxley20160010
Councillor Heather Keen15140020
Councillor George Kup19160000
Councillor Charlie Leys1090010
Councillor Pat Moore16110000
Councillor Paul Moore1590000
Councillor Anne-Marie Nixey330000
Councillor Tony Ovenden870000
Councillor David Parsons850000
Councillor Lynda Piper13100000
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper13120000
Councillor Linda Potts1470000
Councillor Reece Pugh15130000
Councillor Marc Rattigan1190000
Councillor Aram Rawf880000
Councillor Brenda Rogers12120000
Councillor George Rusiecki1180000
Councillor David Saunders14130040
Councillor Mave Saunders15150050
Councillor Jason Savage660000
Councillor Harry Scobie14130010
Councillor Matthew Scott650000
Councillor Trevor Shonk650060
Councillor Horace Shrubb14140010
Councillor Abi Smith660000
Councillor Michael Tomlinson15140000
Councillor Cedric Towning880000
Councillor David Wallin660000
Councillor Helen Whitehead1080080
Councillor Rebecca Wing12120010
Councillor Linda Wright22210020
Councillor Rob Yates11100050