Attendance summary

PLEASE NOTE: Our new committee management system, Modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and generally the system will only show attendance at meetings since then.

 

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Steve Albon15130030
Councillor Raushan Ara1070000
Councillor Ash Ashbee14130010
Councillor Tricia Austin16160020
Councillor Ruth Bailey760010
Councillor Sam Bambridge970000
Councillor Jill Bayford18150030
Councillor Robert W Bayford16160020
Councillor Kerry Boyd15140000
Councillor Bertie Braidwood760000
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke16160000
Councillor Helen Crittenden13110030
Councillor Alan Currie14140000
Councillor Simon Day640000
Councillor John Dennis1250000
Councillor Roy Dexter12100010
Councillor Ruth Duckworth880010
Councillor Rick Everitt16140010
Councillor Pauline Farrance620000
Councillor Phil Fellows12120010
Councillor Mike Garner18170020
Councillor Candy Gregory640000
Councillor David Hart14140000
Councillor Mark Hopkinson840000
Councillor Corinna Huxley17140010
Councillor Heather Keen16130010
Councillor George Kup13130000
Councillor Charlie Leys14120020
Councillor Pat Moore17140000
Councillor Paul Moore1690000
Councillor Anne-Marie Nixey660010
Councillor Tony Ovenden940000
Councillor David Parsons760000
Councillor Lynda Piper980000
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper13100000
Councillor Linda Potts1260000
Councillor Reece Pugh990010
Councillor Marc Rattigan1060000
Councillor Aram Rawf980000
Councillor Brenda Rogers990010
Councillor George Rusiecki13110000
Councillor David Saunders12120010
Councillor Mave Saunders13130040
Councillor Jason Savage660010
Councillor Harry Scobie12100000
Councillor Matthew Scott660000
Councillor Trevor Shonk650060
Councillor Horace Shrubb17170000
Councillor Abi Smith990000
Councillor Michael Tomlinson15150000
Councillor Cedric Towning770020
Councillor David Wallin870000
Councillor Helen Whitehead1090030
Councillor Rebecca Wing19190020
Councillor Linda Wright21210000
Councillor Rob Yates11100020