Attendance summary

PLEASE NOTE: Our new committee management system, Modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and generally the system will only show attendance at meetings since then.

 

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Steve Albon15130040
Councillor Raushan Ara1290000
Councillor Ash Ashbee19180010
Councillor Tricia Austin16160020
Councillor Ruth Bailey870000
Councillor Sam Bambridge13120000
Councillor Jill Bayford21190030
Councillor Robert W Bayford21210020
Councillor Kerry Boyd18160000
Councillor Bertie Braidwood870000
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke17140000
Councillor Helen Crittenden14120040
Councillor Alan Currie16160000
Councillor Simon Day750000
Councillor John Dennis1580000
Councillor Roy Dexter16140010
Councillor Ruth Duckworth11110010
Councillor Rick Everitt18160020
Councillor Pauline Farrance720000
Councillor Phil Fellows17170010
Councillor Mike Garner21210010
Councillor Candy Gregory760000
Councillor David Hart15120000
Councillor Mark Hopkinson1070000
Councillor Corinna Huxley20170010
Councillor Heather Keen17150020
Councillor George Kup18160000
Councillor Charlie Leys14120030
Councillor Pat Moore18150000
Councillor Paul Moore17100000
Councillor Anne-Marie Nixey660010
Councillor Tony Ovenden1050000
Councillor David Parsons860000
Councillor Lynda Piper14120000
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper15120000
Councillor Linda Potts1570000
Councillor Reece Pugh13120010
Councillor Marc Rattigan1280000
Councillor Aram Rawf10100000
Councillor Brenda Rogers12120000
Councillor George Rusiecki14120000
Councillor David Saunders15140010
Councillor Mave Saunders16160030
Councillor Jason Savage770000
Councillor Harry Scobie16140000
Councillor Matthew Scott770000
Councillor Trevor Shonk760060
Councillor Horace Shrubb19190010
Councillor Abi Smith10100000
Councillor Michael Tomlinson17170000
Councillor Cedric Towning990020
Councillor David Wallin770000
Councillor Helen Whitehead1190050
Councillor Rebecca Wing19190020
Councillor Linda Wright24230000
Councillor Rob Yates13130030