District Council Elections - Thursday, 2nd May, 2019

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Beacon Road Ward Paul Moore The Conservative Party Candidate
Aram Ahmed Rawf Labour Party
Birchington North Ward Keith Coleman-Cooke The Conservative Party Candidate
Simon Day The Conservative Party Candidate
Birchington South Ward Phil Fellows The Conservative Party Candidate
George Lawrence Kup The Conservative Party Candidate
Linda Wright The Conservative Party Candidate
Bradstowe Ward Jill Louise Bayford The Conservative Party Candidate
David Andrew Parsons The Conservative Party Candidate
Central Harbour Ward Raushan Ara Labour Party
Peter Alan Campbell Labour Party
Becky Wing Green Party
Cliffsend and Pegwell Ward Brenda Marilyn Rogers The Conservative Party Candidate
David Stevens The Conservative Party Candidate
Cliftonville East Ward Lesley Ann Game The Conservative Party Candidate
Horace Shrubb The Conservative Party Candidate
Cedric Leslie Towning The Conservative Party Candidate
Cliftonville West Ward Alan Robert Currie Labour Party
Heather Keen Labour Party
Harry William Scobie Labour Party
Dane Valley Ward Ruth Duckworth Labour Party
Linda Doris Potts Thanet Independents
Gary James Taylor Thanet Independents
Eastcliff Ward Stephen Albon Labour Party
Helen Brenda Crittenden Labour Party
Corinna Frances Huxley Labour Party
Garlinge Ward Kerry Jane Boyd The Conservative Party Candidate
John Dennis Thanet Independents
Kingsgate Ward Bob Bayford The Conservative Party Candidate
Margate Central Ward Helen Elizabeth Whitehead Labour Party
Rob Yates Labour Party
Nethercourt Ward Elizabeth Green Labour Party
Anthony John Ovenden Labour Party
Newington Ward Karen Mary Constantine Labour Party
Rick Everitt Labour Party
Northwood Ward Lynda Jane Piper Thanet Independents
Stuart Piper Thanet Independents
George Henry Rusiecki Thanet Independents
Salmestone Ward Pauline Farrance Labour Party
Candy Gregory Labour Party
Sir Moses Montefiore Ward Mark Benjamin Hopkinson Labour Party
Pat Moore Labour Party
St Peters Ward Roy Christopher Dexter The Conservative Party Candidate
Mike Garner Green Party
Jason Savage The Conservative Party Candidate
Thanet Villages Ward David Andrew William Hart The Conservative Party Candidate
Reece Glenn Patrick Pugh The Conservative Party Candidate
Trevor Burnell Roper Green Party
Viking Ward Ruth Angela Brackstone Bailey Independent
David William Harry Saunders The Conservative Party Candidate
Mave Saunders The Conservative Party Candidate
Westbrook Ward Ash Ashbee The Conservative Party Candidate
Mick Tomlinson The Conservative Party Candidate
Westgate-on-Sea Ward Sam Bambridge The Conservative Party Candidate
Bertie James Braidwood Thanet Independents
Matthew Anthony Frederick Scott The Conservative Party Candidate