Attendance summary

PLEASE NOTE: Our new committee management system, Modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and generally the system will only show attendance at meetings since then.

 

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Steve Albon12110050
Councillor Raushan Ara770000
Councillor Ash Ashbee14130040
Councillor Tricia Austin18170030
Councillor Ruth Bailey870030
Councillor Sam Bambridge740000
Councillor Jill Bayford21200050
Councillor Robert W Bayford16160030
Councillor Kerry Boyd14140000
Councillor Bertie Braidwood750000
Councillor Keith Coleman-Cooke14110000
Councillor Helen Crittenden13130000
Councillor Alan Currie15150000
Councillor Simon Day410000
Councillor John Dennis940000
Councillor Roy Dexter960010
Councillor Ruth Duckworth660000
Councillor Rick Everitt1290050
Councillor Pauline Farrance420000
Councillor Phil Fellows15141000
Councillor Mike Garner15130040
Councillor Candy Gregory420000
Councillor David Hart15140000
Councillor Mark Hopkinson720000
Councillor Corinna Huxley1590000
Councillor Heather Keen14120030
Councillor George Kup16120000
Councillor Charlie Leys1350000
Councillor Pat Moore1680000
Councillor Paul Moore1480000
Councillor Anne-Marie Nixey430000
Councillor Tony Ovenden660000
Councillor David Parsons540000
Councillor Lynda Piper640020
Councillor Rev. Stuart Piper1070000
Councillor Linda Potts1030000
Councillor Reece Pugh11100010
Councillor Marc Rattigan860000
Councillor Aram Rawf650010
Councillor Brenda Rogers640010
Councillor George Rusiecki1090000
Councillor David Saunders15150050
Councillor Mave Saunders10100070
Councillor Jason Savage440010
Councillor Harry Scobie10100000
Councillor Matthew Scott440000
Councillor Trevor Shonk440040
Councillor Horace Shrubb17130000
Councillor Abi Smith650000
Councillor Michael Tomlinson13130000
Councillor Cedric Towning740010
Councillor David Wallin760000
Councillor Helen Whitehead870050
Councillor Rebecca Wing16140020
Councillor Linda Wright18170000
Councillor Rob Yates14120050