Attendance summary

PLEASE NOTE: Our new committee management system, Modern.gov, went live on Monday, 23 February 2009 and generally the system will only show attendance at meetings since then.

 

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Steve Albon19160000
Councillor Raushan Ara870000
Councillor Tricia Austin17140050
Councillor Sam Bambridge940020
Councillor Abi-Leigh Barlow720000
Councillor Jill Bayford11110070
Councillor Martin Boyd11110000
Councillor Bertie Braidwood630010
Councillor Joanne Bright17170010
Councillor Kristian Bright12100020
Councillor Leo Britcher13120010
Councillor Helen Crittenden12110010
Councillor Alan Currie14130000
Councillor Elysa d'Abbro830000
Councillor John Davis19180030
Councillor Emma Dawson980010
Councillor John Dennis1340010
Councillor David Donaldson860010
Councillor Jim Driver1240000
Councillor Ruth Duckworth14130010
Councillor John Edwards770000
Councillor Rick Everitt17160010
Councillor Roopa Farooki1180000
Councillor Phil Fellows14120030
Councillor Mike Garner17160060
Councillor David Green14120010
Councillor Corinna Huxley13110000
Councillor Heather Keen16160040
Councillor George Kup1190040
Councillor Pat Makinson13130000
Councillor Barry Manners1490010
Councillor Jennifer Matterface15150020
Councillor Pat Moore880010
Councillor Paul Moore15110000
Councillor Alan Munns770030
Councillor John Nichols830010
Councillor Anne-Marie Nixey760000
Councillor Tony Ovenden870010
Councillor Debra Owen-Hughes880000
Councillor Jack Packman12100000
Councillor Katie Pope13130020
Councillor Kevin Pressland760000
Councillor Reece Pugh650020
Councillor Marc Rattigan1090030
Councillor Brenda Rogers870040
Councillor George Rusiecki1060000
Councillor Harry Scobie13110000
Councillor William Scobie10100030
Councillor Matthew Scott740000
Councillor Abi Smith760000
Councillor Cedric Towning960000
Councillor Christopher T Wells000000
Councillor Helen Whitehead13110030
Councillor Rebecca Wing18160010
Councillor John Worrow1370010
Councillor Linda Wright15130010
Councillor Rob Yates15140020